Staff Directory

Office of the Superintendent

Finance

Maintenance and Facilities

Leah Rout

Director of Facilities

Donna Cadieux

Facilities Clerk

Jeff Lafreniere

Foreman - Bonnyville

Glen Marko

Foreman - Lac La Biche

Don Bourassa

Maintenance - Lac La Biche

Jarret Bourque

Maintenance - Lac La Biche

Jamey Cadieux

Maintenance - Bonnyville

Paul Langridge

Maintenance - Bonnyville

Brett Lapointe

Journeyman Carpenter

Dara Mahowich

Handyman, Lac La Biche

Les Marcellus

Maintenance - Bonnyville

Bob McRae

Maintenance - Bonnyville

Cam Sheen

Maintenance - Bonnyville

Teaching Quality and Professional Services

Bill Driedger

Associate Superintendent - Teaching Quality and Professional Services

Sharon Barrett

Head of Record Services

Tammy Costard

Benefits/Finance Clerk

Jackie Tkachuk

Human Resources Officer

Student Services and Indigenous Relations

Jimmi Lou Irvine

Associate Superintendent - Student Services and Indigenous Relations

Grace MacLellan

Director of Learning - Inclusive Education and Community Supports

Paula Berenguer

Student Services Assistant

Carrie Feeley

Speech-Language Pathologist

Alyssa Fitzgerald

Speech Language Assistant

Michaela Holoboff

Speech Language Assistant

Mireille Mahe

Speech Language Assistant

Chrissy Warkentin

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Jillian York

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Lindsay Iroume

Community Helpers Coordinator

Ashley Currie

Program Manager, Mental Health Capacity Building project - Successful Families, Successful Kids

Shailey Cadieux

Wellness Coach - Successful Families, Successful Kids

Pamela Cameron

Wellness Coach - Successful Families, Successful Kids

MacKenzie Martin

Wellness Coach - Successful Families, Successful Kids

Jody Lehr Turco

Wellness Coach - Successful Families, Successful Kids

Curriculum and Programming

Terry Moghrabi

Associate Superintendent - Curriculum and Programming

Heather Stromquist

Director of Community Partnerships and Engagement

Suzanne Aessie

Learning Consultant

Petronella Bouvier

Learning Consultant

Educational and Information Technology

Bob Barrett

Director of ET/IT

Dennis Kurek

Director of Technical Services

Matt Stavert

IT Manager of Software and Integration Services

Randy Heron

Computer Technician - Lac La Biche

Russel Quinney

Computer Technician - Bonnyville

Transportation

Matt Richter

Director of Transportation

Marlena Bowering

Senior Driving Instructor

Bobbi Aylesworth

Transportation Clerk

Linda Debler

Transportation Clerk

Marlene George

Transportation Assistant